PRIVACY POLICY

Effective date: December 07, 2018


My Homepage ("us", "we", or "our") operates this website (the "Service").


This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.


We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from this website


INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED
PERSONAL DATA

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:


Email address

First name and last name

Phone number

Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

Cookies and Usage Data

USAGE DATA

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.


TRACKING & COOKIES DATA

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.


Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.


You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.


Examples of Cookies we use:


Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

USE OF DATA

My Homepage uses the collected data for various purposes:


To provide and maintain the Service

To notify you about changes to our Service

To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

To provide customer care and support

To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service

To monitor the usage of the Service

To detect, prevent and address technical issues

TRANSFER OF DATA

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.


If you are located outside Sweden and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Sweden and process it there.


Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.


My Homepage will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.


DISCLOSURE OF DATA
LEGAL REQUIREMENTS

My Homepage may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:


To comply with a legal obligation

To protect and defend the rights or property of My Homepage

To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

To protect against legal liability

SECURITY OF DATA

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.


These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.


ANALYTICS

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.


Google Analytics


Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.


You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.


For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en


LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.


We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.


CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").


We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.


We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.


You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.


CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Customer privacy policy

OM PERSONOPLYSNINGER
Ved personoplysninger forstås enhver form for information om en identificeret eller identificerbar fysisk person.

Ved at benytte aloeveraforever.dk eller bestille varer i Aloe Vera Forever DKs webshop accepterer du, at Aloe Vera Forever DK registrerer og behandler dine personoplysninger i overensstemmelse med nedenstående.

Aloe Vera Forever DK v/Independent Forever Business Owner Lili Fisker respekterer fuldt ud alle ønsker om hemmeligholdelse af personoplysninger, som du giver på aloeveraforever.dk. Desuden er jeg opmærksom på behovet for hensigtsmæssig beskyttelse og forsvarlig behandling af dine personoplysninger. Jeg registrerer og behandler personoplysninger i overensstemmelse med de til enhver tid gældende regler herfor.

Du kan benytte aloeveraforever.dk uden at fortælle, hvem du er eller give personoplysninger om dig selv. Aloeveraforever.dk benytter cookies, se nedenfor i pkt. 9, og benyttelsen af aloeveraforever.dk medfører ikke i sig selv registrering af personoplysninger.

Jeg har dog brug for visse personoplysninger for at kunne handle med dig og levere varer, nyheder og andre tjenester til dig. Aloeveraforever.dk registrerer og behandler derfor personoplysninger om dig, som du selv afgiver, eksempelvis når du:

• opretter kundelogin til webshoppen
• foretager et varekøb i webshoppen
• tilmelder dig et nyhedsbrev
• deltager i en konkurrence
• sender en forespørgsel eller giver feedback, eller
• i øvrigt giver personoplysninger til os via email, telefon, sms, aloeveraforever.dk eller på anden måde.

Ved afgivelse af personoplysninger samtykker du i, at Aloe Vera Forever DK behandler personoplysningerne, herunder at Aloe Vera Forever DK:

• registrerer de personoplysninger, du afgiver
• registrerer oplysninger om de køb, du foretager på aloeveraforever.dk

Aloe Vera Forever DK sælger, overdrager eller på anden måde videregiver ikke dine personoplysninger til tredjepart.

Aloe Vera Forever DK opbevarer ikke informationer om dine betalingsmidler, for eksempel kort-numre på betalingskort, bankkontonumre eller lignende.

Formålet med registreringen og behandlingen af personoplysninger er at kunne levere købte varer til dig samt hjælpe ved eventuelle fejl i forbindelse med bestilling og levering.

Retsgrundlaget for behandlingen af personoplysninger er dit samtykke.

Personoplysninger opbevares i 5 år for at opfylde bogføringslovens bestemmelser. Personoplysninger opbevares i Danmark.

Du har til enhver tid ret til at

• få oplyst, hvilke personoplysninger, Aloe Vera Forever DK har registreret om dig
• få rettet ukorrekte, ufuldstændige eller irrelevante personoplysninger
• få overflyttet sine registrerede personoplysninger til tredjemand
• bede om at få slettet alle personoplysninger.

Du kan til enhver tid trække samtykke til behandling af personoplysninger hos Aloe Vera Forever DK tilbage. Dette påvirker dog ikke lovligheden af den hidtidige behandling, der er baseret på samtykket inden tilbagetrækningen heraf.

Den dataansvarlige er

Reklameværkstedet/Aloe Vera Forever DK
v/ Independent Forever Business Owner Lili Fisker
Skovbakken 9
7500 Holstebro
CVR. nr.: 18261790

Ethvert spørgsmål og enhver anmodning, begæring eller henvendelse i øvrigt vedr. persondata skal ske skriftligt til mig på info@aloevera4ever.dk

Klage over Aloe Vera Forever DKs behandling af personoplysninger kan rettes til

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28,5
1300 København K

dt@datatilsynet.dk

www.datatilsynet.dk